Menu:
  • Home
  • Class Standings
  • Story Board™
  • Team Search
  • Rider Search
  • Fastest Laps
  • 24 Hour Point Series

  • Granny Gear Productions
    19th Annual 24 Hours of Great Glen
    Class Standings:

     

    Sat. Aug 09 &
    Sun. Aug 10,
    2014

    Display Fastest Laps (20 deep)
    for class:
    Fastest lap stats updated 01:59:57 PM

    Fastest Male lap time for : 0:36:54
    Sam Anderson of team Stan and Dan sports

    Fastest Female lap time for : 0:47:01
    Jane LeMasurier of team The Flying Wombats

    Fastest lap time for Solo Single Speed: 0:53:25
    Dave Harris of team Dave Harris

    Fastest lap time for Solo Male (0-39): 0:49:46
    jonathon dodge of team jonathon dodge

    Fastest lap time for Solo Men (40-49): 0:50:53
    Kip Clyburn of team Kip Clyburn

    Fastest lap time for Solo Men (50+): 0:55:56
    Jim Rose of team Jim Rose

    Fastest lap time for Solo Female (0-39): 1:17:42
    Alane OConnor of team Alane OConnor

    Fastest lap time for Solo Female (40-49): 0:57:06
    Roni Vetter of team Roni Vetter

    Fastest lap time for Men's Pair : 0:47:06
    Jonathan Riley of team Band of Brothers

    Fastest lap time for Co-Ed Pair: 0:42:27
    Jim Grimley of team TCB

    Fastest lap time for Men's Expert : 0:39:50
    Don Seib of team BIKEMAN.COM

    Fastest lap time for Men's Sport : 0:43:31
    Dana Greenlaw of team UVM Cycling

    Fastest lap time for Men's Beginner: 0:48:34
    michael Hammer of team Involuntary Dismount

    Fastest lap time for Men's Master Open (45+): 0:46:25
    Gary Macia of team The ringmasters

    Fastest lap time for Women's Expert: 0:49:40
    Vickie Monahan of team Creature Feature

    Fastest lap time for Women's Sport: 0:51:12
    Lilias Ide of team Village Sport Shop Vigor

    Fastest Male lap time for 5 Person Co-Ed: 0:40:27
    Brian Lyster of team Underhillbillies

    Fastest Female lap time for 5 Person Co-Ed: 0:47:01
    Jane LeMasurier of team The Flying Wombats

    Fastest lap time for Cruiser Fun Class: 0:36:54
    Sam Anderson of team Stan and Dan sports

    Fastest lap time for 12 Hour Female Solo: 1:06:24
    Tracy Gustafson of team Tracy Gustafson

    Fastest lap time for 12 Hour Male Solo: 0:50:60
    Tim Trotter of team Tim Trotter

    Fastest lap time for 12 Hour Jr. Solo Co-Ed: 1:01:18
    Cedric Clyburn of team Cedric Clyburn

    Fastest lap time for 12 Hour Menís Pair : 0:42:60
    Eric Siefer of team EC3

    Fastest lap time for 12 Hour Co-Ed Pair: 0:53:06
    James Hall of team Hallback

    Fastest lap time for 12 Hour Menís Open: 0:50:35
    Jay Pelletier of team 3 Ring Circus

    Fastest lap time for 12 Hour Co-Ed Open: 0:59:17
    gary wetherbee of team the defecfters






    To report an error or other timing issue,
    please contact a Granny Gear official at the Information Tent
    Good luck, have a fun and safe race!
    Consulting services provided by
    iPlayOutside
    keeping you up to date on what's happening, Outside!
    www.iPlayOutside.com

    Page generation took 0.002 seconds