Menu:
  • Home
  • Class Standings
  • Story Board™
  • Team Search
  • Rider Search
  • Fastest Laps
  • 24 Hour Point Series

  • Granny Gear Productions
    18th Annual 24 Hours of Great Glen
    Class Standings:

     

    Sat. Aug 10 &
    Sun. Aug 11,
    2013

    Display Fastest Laps (20 deep)
    for class:
    Fastest lap stats updated 02:00:01 PM

    Fastest 20 Male lap times for

    1: 0:41:57 - Jim Chase of team Papa Wheelies
    2: 0:43:52 - Scott Hood of team 3 exceptions to rule
    3: 0:44:04 - Scott Hood of team 3 exceptions to rule
    4: 0:44:05 - Andrew Davies of team Back Bay Bicycles
    5: 0:45:01 - Don Seib of team BIKEMAN-SEIB
    6: 0:45:02 - Anthony Catauro of team Clark Brothers Racing
    7: 0:45:17 - Kevin McShane of team One Speed Wonders
    8: 0:45:25 - Anthony Catauro of team Clark Brothers Racing
    9: 0:45:26 - Don Seib of team BIKEMAN-SEIB
    10: 0:45:31 - Scott Hood of team 3 exceptions to rule
    11: 0:45:42 - Kevin McShane of team One Speed Wonders
    12: 0:45:53 - Don Seib of team BIKEMAN-SEIB
    13: 0:45:58 - Andrew Slowee of team Papa Wheelies
    14: 0:45:59 - Jack perry of team CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING!
    15: 0:46:16 - Geoff Cunningham of team 99 problems but a beach ain't 1
    16: 0:46:23 - Geoff Cunningham of team 99 problems but a beach ain't 1
    17: 0:46:25 - Benjamin Oksanen of team Reservoir Dogs
    18: 0:46:25 - Seamus Woods of team CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING!
    19: 0:46:26 - Scott Hood of team 3 exceptions to rule
    20: 0:46:30 - Tom Hong of team Pure Adrenaline


    Fastest 20 Female lap times for

    1: 0:51:38 - Melissa Seib of team BIKEMAN-SEIB
    2: 0:52:05 - Julie Arnold of team Fly Girls
    3: 0:52:24 - Julie Arnold of team Fly Girls
    4: 0:52:28 - Steph Jacques of team acidotic RACING -GOLD
    5: 0:53:48 - Melissa Seib of team BIKEMAN-SEIB
    6: 0:54:40 - Heather Thomas of team Jawbone
    7: 0:55:01 - Melissa Seib of team BIKEMAN-SEIB
    8: 0:55:14 - Melissa Seib of team BIKEMAN-SEIB
    9: 0:55:16 - Jennifer Hart of team 3 exceptions to rule
    10: 0:55:25 - Heather Thomas of team Jawbone
    11: 0:55:26 - Steph Jacques of team acidotic RACING -GOLD
    12: 0:55:27 - Hannah Rossi of team Back Bay Bicycles
    13: 0:55:33 - Steph Jacques of team acidotic RACING -GOLD
    14: 0:55:36 - Ann Brophy of team Skyline Bikers
    15: 0:55:38 - Steph Jacques of team acidotic RACING -GOLD
    16: 0:55:56 - Eva Wilson of team Papa Wheelies
    17: 0:56:09 - Hannah Rossi of team Back Bay Bicycles
    18: 0:56:34 - Steph Jacques of team acidotic RACING -GOLD
    19: 0:56:54 - Melissa Seib of team BIKEMAN-SEIB
    20: 0:57:06 - Christine Hall of team Halled






    To report an error or other timing issue,
    please contact a Granny Gear official at the Information Tent
    Good luck, have a fun and safe race!
    Consulting services provided by
    iPlayOutside
    keeping you up to date on what's happening, Outside!
    www.iPlayOutside.com

    Page generation took 0.022 seconds