Menu:
  • Home
  • Class Standings
  • Story Board™
  • Team Search
  • Rider Search
  • Fastest Laps
  • 24 Hour Point Series

  • Granny Gear Productions
    19th Annual 24 Hours of Great Glen
    Class Standings:

     

    Sat. Aug 09 &
    Sun. Aug 10,
    2014

    Display Fastest for class ALL

    Race standings for ALL classes

    << Previous 50 << Switch to ELAPSED TIME display
    O/A Place | team# | team name (class*) lap
    1
    lap
    2
    lap
    3
    lap
    4
    lap
    5
    lap
    6
    lap
    7
    lap
    8
    lap
    9
    laps
    (finish time)
    101#33 Alane OConnor () 1:18 1:21 1:42 1:48 1:48 1:54 9:59 1:47 1:46 9 (11:23:21)
    102#199 Samsquach () 1:03 1:22 1:17 1:46 1:15 1:31 1:28 12:05 1:42 9 (11:28:35)
    103#7 Jonathan Sawn () 1:01 0:59 1:02 1:04 1:07 1:07 1:20 1:12   8 (20:52:16)
    104#362 The Alexander Buckleys (M 2 Ch) 1:18 1:02 1:23 0:59 1:40 1:22 1:34 1:11   8 (22:28:26)
    105#353 Das Yachtsmen (M 2 Ch) 1:12 1:23 1:21 1:25 1:19 1:45 1:26 2:03   8 (23:54:04)
    106#360 OSG Racing (M 2 Ch) 0:55 1:23 0:55 1:20 0:58 1:37 1:05     7 (20:13:38)
    107#9 Justin Piskura () 0:57 0:56 1:05 2:18 1:06 1:06 11:29     7 (06:57:35)
    108#39 John Gitelman () 1:26 1:35 2:13 1:47 3:14 9:30 2:21     7 (10:05:49)
    109#41 David Charland () 1:07 1:14 1:35 1:57 3:21 10:48 2:22     7 (10:24:37)
    110#174 Mime Control () 1:09 1:38 1:06 1:20 1:46 1:17       6 (20:15:28)
    111#304 Jim Graham (12 M) 1:14 1:17 1:41 2:14 2:05 2:29       6 (22:59:14)
    112#312 Cedric Clyburn () 1:01 1:46 2:07 1:41 1:37 2:49       6 (23:01:23)
    113#5 Jeffrey Palmer () 1:33 1:59 1:59 2:51 1:32 12:09       6 (10:04:30)
    114#305 Kevin McCranie (12 M) 0:59 0:54 0:58 0:57 1:00         5 (16:47:53)
    115#302 Tracy Gustafson (12 W) 1:06 1:07 1:12 1:18 1:13         5 (17:57:12)
    116#301 Kerry Combs (12 W) 1:28 1:25 1:37 2:00 2:43         5 (21:12:51)
    117#197 Madagascar () 2:56 1:42 2:21 2:47 2:10         5 (23:55:33)
    118#195 Afro Circus () 2:56 1:41 2:21 2:47 2:10         5 (23:55:34)
    119#34 Sarah Smith () 1:34 3:06 3:46 12:18 2:59         5 (11:43:00)
    120#27 Sven Cole (M S Fun) 1:15 1:26 2:12 17:32 1:29         5 (11:54:02)
    121#310 Gavin Graham () 1:14 2:57 2:15 4:34           4 (22:59:05)
    122#311 Steve Vosburgh (12 M) 1:07 1:03 1:28             3 (15:38:42)
    123#20 Dave Richard (M S Fun) 2:05 1:20 2:32             3 (17:57:01)
    124#303 David Jinks (12 M) 1:15 1:42 4:03             3 (19:00:15)
    125#23 John Joy (M S Fun) 1:54 3:26 12:05             3 (05:25:15)
    126#300 Jacie Richard (12 W) 2:05 3:52               2 (17:57:05)
    127#309 Timmy Lindsey (12 M) 1:31 8:19               2 (21:49:32)
    << Previous 50 << Switch to ELAPSED TIME display
    * Class code translation:
  • Co P/Am - Coed Pro/Am
  • M Pro - Men's Pro
  • W Pro - Women's Pro
  • M Solo - Men's Solo
  • W Solo - Women's Solo
  • Duo Pro - Duo Pro
  • M Exp - Men's Expert
  • W Exp - Women's Expert
  • 5 Coed - 5-Person Coed
  • 5 M - 5-Person Men's
  • 5 W - 5-Person Women's
  • M Spt - Men's Sport
  • W Spt - Women's Sport
  • 1X1 - Singlespeed Open
  • M Vet - Men's Veteran
  • W Vet - Women's Veteran
  • M Mstr - Men's Masters
  • W Mstr - Women's Masters
  • M GMstr - Men's Grand Masters
  • W GMstr - Women's Grand Masters
  • M Jr - Men's Junior
  • W Jr - Women's Junior
  • M Clyde - Clydesdale
  • M SS - Men's Solo Singlespeed
  • W SS - Women's Solo Singlespeed
  • M Solo Ch - Men's Solo Championship
  • W Solo Ch - Women's Solo Championship
  • M SS Ch - Men's Solo Singlespeed Championship
  • W SS Ch - Women's Solo Singlespeed Championship
  • Mx 2 Ch - Mixed Duo Championship
  • M 2 Ch - Men's Duo Championship
  • W 2 Ch - Women's Duo Championship
  • M 4 Ch - Men's 4-Person Championship
  • W 4 Ch - Women's 4-Person Championship
  • M Jr Ch - Men's Junior Championship
  • W Jr Ch - Women's Junior Championship
  • M M 35 Ch - Men's Masters (35+) Championship
  • M M 35 Ch - Women's Masters (35+) Championship
  • M Mstr Ch - Men's Masters (45+) Championship
  • W Mstr Ch - Women's Masters (45+) Championship
  • 12 M - 12 Hour Men's Solo
  • 12 W - 12 Hour Women's Solo
  • 12 Duo - 12 Hour Duo
  • 12 3-4 O - 12 Hour 3-4 person Open
  • 12 3-4 W - 12 Hour 3-4 person Women's
  • J Fun - Just For Fun
  • M S Fun - Men's Solo Just For Fun
  • W S Fun - Women's Solo Just For Fun
  • Duo Fun - Duo Open Just For Fun





  • To report an error or other timing issue,
    please contact a Granny Gear official at the Information Tent
    Good luck, have a fun and safe race!
    Consulting services provided by
    iPlayOutside
    keeping you up to date on what's happening, Outside!
    www.iPlayOutside.com

    Page generation took 0.043 seconds